SMS agent·Air conditioning·Climax

430 appointments booked by SMS in one season

Every inbound request gets an instant SMS reply. The agent qualifies the customer and books the appointment in the team's calendar.

Verified Project · Measured Figures

Appointments booked (June to September)

430
Conversations
1,372
Customer reply rate
74.8%
Appointments / conversations
31.3%
Appointments / customers who replied
41.9%

Note : June to September

01What we built

What we built

  • Inbound lead qualification through instant SMS conversation
  • Automatic booking in the team's calendar
  • Complex requests handed off to a human

02How it works

How it works

  1. Incoming inquiry

  2. Instant SMS reply

  3. Customer qualification

From inquiry to result

From inquiry to result

  1. Conversations1,372
  2. Appointments booked430

03Return on investment

Return on investment

430 appointments booked in 4 months without anyone answering texts by hand. Results keep improving: in September, more than one in two customers who replied ended up with an appointment.

Best month: September

Appointments
187
Reply rate
81.3%
Appointments / conversations
43.7%
Appointments / customers who replied
53.7%
Measured MetricVerified Result
Appointments booked (June to September)430
Conversations1,372
Customer reply rate74.8%
Appointments / conversations31.3%
Appointments / customers who replied41.9%
Appointments (Best month: September)187
Reply rate (Best month: September)81.3%
Appointments / conversations (Best month: September)43.7%
Appointments / customers who replied (Best month: September)53.7%

Passer à l'action

Have similar processes to optimize?

Free 20-minute diagnostic to map your operations, for service and coaching businesses.

20 min sans engagement· (438) 405-5667